网站地图 - 广告服务
您的当前位置:主页 > 澳洲 > 新政 > 正文

最新澳大利亚技术移民EOI评分标准

来源:网络 编辑:移民说 时间:2018-01-16
导读:自2012年7月1日起,澳大利亚移民局采用了一个新的技术移民签证邀请制度——EOI(Express of Interest)。简单来说,EOI就是澳洲移民局网站发布的一个官方评分表。递交技术移民申请,首先要递交EOI评分表来表明申请人的移民意向。在申请EOI评分之前,需要准备好职业评估
申请技术移民,需要进行技术移民EOI评分, 评分表达到60分就有机会申请澳洲技术移民。
澳大利亚技术移民EOI评分标准
自2012年7月1日起,澳大利亚移民局采用了一个新的技术移民签证邀请制度——EOI(Express of Interest)。简单来说,EOI就是澳洲移民局网站发布的一个官方评分表。递交技术移民申请,首先要递交EOI评分表来表明申请人的移民意向。在申请EOI评分之前,需要准备好职业评估函、移民局认可的语言成绩、还有自己预估出来的60分组合结构。递交的EOI申请会在一个“申请池”里面,移民局每个月会从池里根据自己的需要挑选满足条件的申请者,等待移民局挑选到EOI发出邀请后,才可以递交签证材料,申请签证。
澳洲技术移民申请人递交EOI的要点:
1. 根据EOI评分表,申请人已达到60分;(除会计、IT等八大热门职业以外,其他职业大多数情况60分就能被邀请,但现在澳洲各个州会择优录取,高分者一般容易获得邀请)
2. 提交的EOI进入“申请池”后会留存两年,每人有2次提交机会;
3. 澳洲移民局每月邀请两批,申请人在收到邀请的60天内必须递交签证申请,否则邀请将被作废;
4. 邀请名额的筛选是按照高分到低分,同等分数按递交早晚接受邀请,也就是说60分不一定会被邀请,分数是越高越好,递交时间是越早越好;
5. 递交EOI后,只有提名的职业不能更改,其他评分因素都可以更改;
6. 提交EOI申请是没有时间和地域的限制的。

2016-2017年历次邀请时间
2016.07.06, 2016.07.20, 2016.08.03, 2016.08.17, 2016.09.01, 2016.09.14, 2016.09.28, 2016.10.12, 2016.10.26, 2016.11.09, 2016.11.23, 2016.12.07, 2016.12.21, 2017.01.04, 2017.01.28

技术移民EOI评分标准

澳大利亚技术移民打分项

澳大利亚技术移民评分说明

分数

1. 年龄
Age

18-24

25

25-32

30

33-39

25

40-44

15

45-49

0

2. 英语能力
English language ability (
认可的考试类型有IELTS/OET/TOEFL iBT/PTE Academic/CAE,成绩单有效期3年。)

雅思单项46分的水平(Competent English

0

雅思单项47分的水平(Proficient English

10

雅思单项48分的水平(Superior English

20

3.1 与提名职业相关的海外工作经历
Overseas work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation

3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年)

5

5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年)

10

8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年)

15

3.2 与提名职业相关的澳洲工作经历
Australian work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation

1-3年相关工作经历(过去10年)

5

3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年)

10

5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年)

15

8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年)

20

4. 学历
Qualifications

博士
Doctorate from an Australian educational institution or other doctorate of a recognised standard

20

学士/硕士
At least a bachelor degree from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognised standard

15

文凭或技工学历
Diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia

10

评估机构授予的学历
An award or qualification recognised by the assessing authority in the assessment of the skilled occupation

10

5. 澳洲学习 
Australian study requirement

澳大利亚学位、文凭或者技工学历
One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian study requirement

5

6. 特殊专业
Specialist Education Qualification

两个学年的澳洲硕士或博士
Post Graduate Degree by Research through a course or courses taken for at least two academic years at an Australian educational institution. Field of Education:
Biological Sciences
Chemical Sciences
Earth Sciences
Mathematical Sciences
Natural and Physical Sciences
Other Natural and Physical Sciences
Physics and Astronomy
Computer Science
Information Systems
Information Technology
Other Information Technology
Aerospace Engineering and Technology
Civil Engineering
Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Technology
Engineering and Related Technologies
Geomatic Engineering
Manufacturing Engineering and Technology
Maritime Engineering and Technology
Mechanical and Industrial Engineering and Technology
Other Engineering and Related Technologies
Process and Resources Engineering

5

7.1 其他——社区语言 
Credentialled community language qualifications

NAATI二级认证
To receive points, you must provide evidence that the authority has accredited you as a translator or interpreter at the paraprofessional level or above.

5

7.2 其他——偏远地区学习 
Study in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area (excluding distance education)

作为全日制学生在偏远地区学习和居住至少2
You can receive five points if each of the following applied:
you met the Australian Study requirement
if you have lived and studied in regional Australia or a low population-growth metropolitan area
none of the study undertaken constituted distance education.

5

7.3 其他——配偶加分
Partner skill qualifications

45周岁以下
were under 45 years of age
• 至少雅思单项46分的英语能力
had at least competent English
 提名一个和主申请的提名职业在同一职业清单的职业
had nominated an occupation on the same skilled occupation list as your nominated occupation
• 通过相关职业评估结构的职业评估
had been assessed by the relevant assessing authority as having suitable skills for the nominated occupation.

5

7.4 其他——职业年 
Professional Year

4年内完成至少12个月的职业年课程
Professional year in Australia for at least 12 months in the four years before the day you were invited to apply

5

8.1 担保——州领地担保 
Sponsorship by state or territory government

190州领担保
Nomination by state or territory government (visa subclass 190 only)

5

8.2 担保——偏远地区担保 
Sponsorship by family or state or territory government to regional Australia

489偏远地区州领地或者亲属担保
Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member, 
to reside and work in a specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only)

10

该评分标准适用于澳大利亚技术移民189190489签证类别,通过分60分。


以上是打分细则,对于没有澳洲学历和工作经历的申请人来说,主要是针对年龄、学历、工作经验和语言成绩这几方面,当然能拿到配偶加分就更好了。点击了解澳大利亚EOI和技术移民签证申请流程

责任编辑:admin

打赏

取消

感谢您的支持,我会继续努力的!

扫码支持
扫码打赏,你说多少就多少

打开支付宝扫一扫,即可进行扫码打赏哦

相关推荐:

Copyright © 2002-2018 移民信息门户网 版权所有
本站资讯(含图片、视频)均收集整理于互联网,其著作权归原作者所有,如果有侵犯您权利的资源,请来信告知,我们将尽快作出处理.联系我们
合作洽谈  xml 粤ICP备17041921号-5
Top